Rattler Round UpX 4/17/04
Place Name Weight Division
Female 5 Years 17kg Bantam Jr.
1 Prado Gabriella KI-Itsu_sai
2 Fiorenzi Camille American Top Team
3 White Alexandra Falcon Judo Club
4 Prado Giovanna KI-Itsu_sai
Female 5 Years +22kg Bantam Jr.
1 Patton Liza El Mambi Judo Club
2 Puentes Carolyna WPB
Female 6 Years +22kg Bantam 1     
1 Germain Kelly GE Judo
2 Pombar Gisselle YMCA
Female 7 Years 19kg Bantam 2
1 Fiorenzi Camille American Top Team
Female 7 Years 25kg Bantam 2
1 Kurzen Taylor Lee & Sheila Kurzen
2 Kurzen Brooke Lee & Sheila Kurzen
Female 7 Years +25kg Bantam 2
1 Rosas Lucia El Mambi Judo Club
2 Alzamora Jessica FL School of Judo
Female 8 Years 32kg Bantam 3
1 Dorator Andrea KI-Itsu_sai
2 Weiser Korina El Mambi Judo Club
Female 9-10 Years 28kg Intermediate 1
1 Clauss Melissa Central Fl Judo
2 Barcala Natasha NSJ
Female 9-10 Years 32kg Intermediate 1
1 Germain Katie GE Judo
2 Baez Lauren KI-Itsu_sai
Female 9-10 Years 36kg Intermediate 1
1 Rodriquez Jasmine Central Fl Judo
2 Mullins Taylor Imperial Dragon Judo
Female 9-10 Years +36kg Intermediate 1
1 Patton Carly
2 Bencomo Persila Prado Judo Club
3 Huitt Lisa Tomadachi
Female 11-12 Years 32kg Intermediate 2
1 Favorite Shea Central Fl Judo
2 Germain Katie GE Judo
Female 11-12 Years 40kg Intermediate 2
1 Caminero Carina El Mambi Judo Club
2 Crespo Yesenia El Mambi Judo Club
Female 11-12 Years +48kg Intermediate 2
1 Patton Kate El Mambi Judo Club
2 Diaz-Guzman Ashley Ricardo Tuero
3 Gallagher Kaitlin WPB
4 Fredricks Amauri Coral Springs YMCA
Female 13-14 Years 44kg Juvenile A
1 Prado Veronica KI-Itsu_sai
2 Neyra Sarah American Top Team
3 Prado Jaclyn KI-Itsu_sai
Female 13-14 Years 48kg Juvenile A
1 Dorend Francesca KI-Itsu_sai
2 Machado Sylvia Tony Bardaji
Female 13-14 Years 52kg Juvenile A
1 Baez Gabrielle KI-Itsu_sai
2 Greenstein Danielle KI-Itsu_sai
3 Adair Heather Tomodachi
Female 13-14 Years 57kg Juvenile A
1 Delgado Christine Ricardo Tuero
2 Aliendo Sofia KI-Itsu_sai
3 Martinez Karyna Tomadachi
Female 13-14 Years 63kg Juvenile A
1 Arias Heidy Budokan Judo Club
2 Labarca Paola KI-Itsu_sai
Female 13-14 Years +63kg Juvenile A   
1 Carmichael Hana Tomodachi
2 Bitgood Alisabeth Palm Springs Judo
Female 17-19 Years 78kg Juvenile C
1 Labarca Dayana KI-Itsu_sai
2 Viesra Raquel CS YMCA
Female 20-29 Years 48kg Senior  
1 Medrano Cuellar Ingrid El Mambi
2 Dorand Francesa Ki-itsi-sai
Female 30+ Years 70kg Masters  
1 Lahner Terri Ki-itsi-sai
2 Alaynick Meredith FL School of Judo
Male 5 Years 19kg Bantam Jr.
1 Prado Benjamin KI-itsiu-sai
2 Contouris Clay Tomodachi
Male 5 Years 23kg Bantam Jr.
1 Aliendo Ramiro KI-itsiu-sai
2 Vo Phelan WPB
Male 5 Years +28kg Bantam Jr.
1 Katzner Matthew Tomodachi
2 Robinson Colin GE Judo
Male 6 Years 23kg Bantam 1
1 Madiedo David ragon
2 Virtanen Samuel WPB
3 Vo Perry WPB
Male 6 Years 28kg Bantam 1
1 Marquez Jason Ricardo Tuero
2 Menendez Alejandro Falcon Judo Club
3 Crespo Yovani El Mambi
Male 6 Years +28kg Bantam 1
1 Calero Arturo Falcon Judo Club
2 Hernandez Manuel Falcon Judo Club
Male 7 Years 25kg Bantam 2
1 Rodriguez Rafael Falcon Judo Club
2 Cruz Chase Coral Springs YMCA
3 Estes Steven GE Judo
Male 7 Years 30kg Bantam 2
1 Prado Alexis KI-itsiu-sai
2 Putnam Ben GE Judo
3 White Donald Falcon Judo Club
4 Patino Eric Palm Springs Judo
4 Calero Arturo Falcon Judo Club
Male 7 Years 42kg Bantam 2
1 Katzner Matthew Tomodachi
2 Bruner Leo WPB
Male 8 Years 24kg Bantam 3
1 Perez Christian One Dragon Judo
2 Smith Bradon Tomodachi
Male 8 Years 27kg Bantam 3
1 Reid Quin Central Fl Judo
2 Brown Jordan GE Judo
3 Williams Kyle KI-itsiu-sai
4 Negromi Jonathan WPB
Male 8 Years 30kg Bantam 3
1 Chandler George WPB
2 Mekantsishvili Niko WPB
Male 8 Years +30kg Bantam 3
1 Iglesias Stephano KI-itsiu-sai
2 Gozman-Diaz Raphael Ricardo Tuero
Male 8 Years 34kg Bantam 3
1 Alaynick Chris Florida School of Judo
2 Alaynick Alex Florida School of Judo
Male 8 Years 38kg Bantam 3
1 Iglesias Stephano KI-itsiu-sai
2 lledias George Falcon Judo Club
Male 8 Years +38kg Bantam 3
1 Robinson Patrick GE Judo
2 Menendez Ricardo Falcon Judo Club
3 Gonzalez Daniel Central Fl Judo
4 Hason Mohamed National Sport Judo
4 Bruley Josh Palm Springs Judo
Male 9-10 Years 27kg Intermediate 1
1 Goudreau James GE Judo
2 Klempner Kyle KI-itsiu-sai
3 Reid Quin Central Fl Judo
Male 9-10 Years 30kg Intermediate 1
1 Gama Lucal American Top Team
2 Conde Brandon Falcon Judo Club
3 Bruley Shane Palm Springs Judo
Male 9-10 Years 34kg Intermediate 1
1 Wortman Eric GE Judo
2 Taffanelli Alessi El Mambi
3 Wright Donovan WPB
Male 9-10 Years 34kg Intermediate 1
1 Prado Joshua KI-itsiu-sai
2 Neyra Daniel American Top Team
3 Lipham Dakoda Gymnastics Etc.
Male 9-10 Years 38kg Intermediate 1
1 GomezRivera Esteban Prado Judo Club
2 Concepcion Gabriel Hector Vega
3 Reid Mason Central Fl Judo
Male 9-10 Years 42kg Intermediate 1
1 Perez Steven Prado Judo Club
2 Chirino Eric Budokan
3 Wilson Christopher GE Judo
4 Perez Sergio Falcon Judo Club
Male 9-10 Years +42kg Intermediate 1
1 Patino Roger Palm Springs Judo
2 Buitron Gerald National Sport Judo
3 Bitgood Ryan Palm Springs Judo
4 Gonzalez Daniel Central Fl Judo
Male 11-12 Years 34kg Intermediate 2
1 Prado Joshua KI-itsiu-sai
2 Mehta-Rao Zubin Tomodachi
Male 11-12 Years 38kg Intermediate 2
1 Reid Mason Central Fl Judo
2 Dayle Jacob YMCA
Male 11-12 Years 42kg Intermediate 2
1 Martinez Santiago KI-itsiu-sai
2 Perez Steven Prado Judo Club
Male 11-12 Years 46kg Intermediate 2
1 Rodriguez Ernesto Falcon Judo Club
2 Sumbu Shane Budokan
3 Calderon Daniel Budokan
Male 11-12 Years 50kg Intermediate 2
1 Nord Erik Central Fl Judo
2 Fowler Devin
Male 11-12 Years +50kg Intermediate 2
1 Diego Rene Ricardo Tuero
2 Escamilla Christopher WPB
3 Marrero Jorge Falcon Judo Club
4 Rodriguez William Falcon Judo Club
4 Purvis John Gym ETC Judo
4 Hagood Brent Gymnastics Etc.
4 Cervantes Grovanni
Male 13-14 Years 38kg Juvenile A
1 Dorridor Gioncarlos KI-itsiu-sai
2 Boyette David Sarasota
Male 13-14 Years 46kg Juvenile A
1 Gonzalez Dariel Ricardo Tuero
2 Chevrez Adrian
3 Castillo Gerson KI-itsiu-sai
Male 13-14 Years 50kg Juvenile A
1 Toyas Carlos Prado Judo Club
2 Aeddodock Travis
3 Nord Erik Central Fl Judo
Male 13-14 Years 55kg Juvenile A
1 Ballesteros Miguel Ricardo Tuero
2 Schafer Kristian
Male 13-14 Years 60kg Juvenile A
1 Card Bryan Daytona Beach
2 Brown Niko GE Judo
3 Rasmussen Jordan sarasota
Male 13-14 Years 66kg Juvenile A
1 Garcia Cristian Budokan
2 Rodriguez Antonio KI-itsiu-sai
3 Victor Jake Tomodachi
4 Silva Hendrick WPB
Male 13-14 Years +66kg Juvenile A
1 Spano Patrick El Mambi
2 Cordo Garret Tomodachi
3 Guthy Thomas Tomodachi
4 Rahn Devin GE Judo
Male 15-16 Years 55kg Juvenile B
1 Ballesteros Miguel Ricardo Tuero
2 Hogun Shaan Tomodachi
Male 15-16 Years 60kg Juvenile B
1 Ramirez Jean Paul KI-itsiu-sai
2 Freilich Robert One Dragon Judo
3 Puentes Luis Budokan
Male 15-16 Years 66kg Juvenile B
1 Alejandro Francisco KI-itsiu-sai
2 Adair Heath Tomodachi
Male 15-16 Years 73kg Juvenile B
1 Logan Andrew Palm Springs Judo
2 Spano Patrick El Mambi
3 Hogun Shaan Tomodachi
4 Medina William Palm Springs Judo
4 Ramirez Jean Paul KI-itsiu-sai
4 Bitgood robert Palm Springs Judo
Male 15-16 Years +90kg Juvenile B
1 Rasmussen Zach Sarasota
2 Nacca Scott Tomodachi
Male 17-19 Years 81kg Juvenile C
1 Spano Phillip El Mambi
2 Lombardi Mike Tomodachi
Male 17-19 Years +100kg Juvenile C
1 Meade Nick GE Judo
2 Crespo Youani El Mambi
Male 20-29 Years 66kg Senior
1 Alexandro Francisco Ki-Itsu-sai
2 Santos Michael El Mambi
3 Palomino Edward American Top Team
4 McMahan Peter Melbourne Judokai
Male 20-29 Years 73kg Senior
1 Fonseca Jose El Mambi
2 Bernd Joshua Melbourne Judokai
Male 20-29 Years 81kg Senior
1 Velasco German Ki-Itsu-sai
2 Johnson John CS YMCA
3 Rodriguez Juan Central Florida Judo
4 Scheinkman Eduardo
4 landivar Carlos
Male 20-29 Years 90kg Senior
1 Cabesas Yosmany El Mambi
2 Andrade Allan Tomodachi
3 Brown Shawn GE Judo
Male 20-29 Years +100kg Senior
1 Meade Nick GE Judo
2 Benjamin Armondo Central Fl Judo
Male 30+ Years 81kg Masters 30+
1 Rodriguez Juan Central Fl Judo
2 Perez Jose Tomodachi
Male 30+ Years 90kg Masters 30+
1 Logan Lance Palm Springs judo Academy
2 Andrade Allan Tomodachi
3 Alaynick Charles Fl School of Judo
Male 30+ Years 100kg Masters 30+
1 Hesseltine Nathan GE Judo
2 Contouris Clay Tomodachi
3 Huitt Scott Tomodachi
Kata Uke Tori Kata
1 Scott Huitt Hans Vogt Goshin Jitsu Kata
1 Scott Huitt Hans Vogt Koshiki No Kata
1 Mason Reid Shea Favorite Nage No Kata
1 Scott Huitt Cira Rodriguez Kime No Kata
1 Scott Huitt Hans Vogt Kime No Kata
1 Kristin Harrison Shea Favorite Goshin Jitsu Kata